Aims and vision
Consultations
Committees

Audit
Education and training
Health
Investigating
Remuneration
Tribunal Advisory Committee
Tribunal Advisory Committee members
Council and Committee meeting archive
Former Committees
Committee members
Education and training panel

Contact us
Council
CPSM
Customer service
Data Policy and terms of use
Equality and diversity
How to find us
Freedom of Information
Legislation
Partners
Procurement
Professional liaison groups
Recruitment
We have changed our name
Welsh Language Scheme
Working with stakeholders
Home > About Us > Committees > Education and training

Educations and Training Committee - 05 June 2014

Date: 05/06/2014

Park House, 184 Kennington Park Road, London SE11 4BU

Education and Training Committee

Education and Training Committee

Region: England - London

Agenda

Agenda

Enclosures

Enc 01 - Minutes of the Education and Training Committee held on 6 March 2014
Enc 02 - CPD audit report 2011 to 2013
Enc 03 - CPD research
Enc 04 - Interprofessional education research
Enc 05 - Annotation of the Register of Podiatrists practising podiatric surgery
Enc 06 - Directive 201355EU the revised recognition of professional qualifications Directive
Enc 07 - Guidance for disabled people wanting to become health and care professionals Research
Enc 08 - Consultation on standards of proficiency for practitioner psychologists
Enc 09 - Consultation on standards of proficiency for hearing aid dispensers
Enc 10 - Outcomes of the consultation on proposed profession specific standards of proficiency for paramedics
Enc 11 - Threshold level of qualification for entry to the Register
Enc 12 - Amendments to approval visit suggested agendas to include a mandatory meeting with service users and carers
Enc 13 - Review of annual monitoring of practitioner psychologist and hearing aid dispenser programmes

Minutes

Enc 01 - Minutes of the Education and Training Committee held on 5 June 2014



Print  Print page     
    
Education and Training Committee

Committee Secretary
Stephen Wordsworth (Chair)
Sonya Lam
Joanna Mussen
Maureen Drake
Luke Jenkinson (Independent)
Penny Joyce (Independent)

Committee Secretary
Claire Amor

Standing Orders, Terms of Reference and Scheme of Delegation

Available in the Code of Corporate Governance


Related Documents
05 - 2013 ETC RULES
Adobe PDF Document - 21kb